Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer | Samuel Girard Girard | Shaoang Liu Liu |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:23.473 | ||||
2 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:23.518 | +0.045 | |||
3 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.600 | +0.127 | |||
4 Final A | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:23.912 | +0.439 | |||
5 Final A | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:24.291 | +0.818 | |||
6 Final B | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:23.751 | +0.278 | |||
7 Final B | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:23.801 | +0.328 | |||
8 Semifinal | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 1:23.881 | +0.408 | |||
9 Semifinal | Victor An | Russia | 1:24.439 | +0.966 | |||
10 Semifinal | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:24.206 | +0.733 | |||
11 Semifinal | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.251 | +1.778 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.345 | +1.872 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:25.398 | +1.925 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.472 | +1.999 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:24.547 | +1.074 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:25.349 | +1.876 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.479 | +3.006 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | An Kai | China | 1:26.279 | +2.806 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Wu Dajing | China | 1:26.387 | +2.914 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:26.490 | +3.017 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:25.199 | +1.726 | |||
22 Quarterfinal | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:27.148 | +3.675 | |||
23 Quarterfinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:56.750 | +33.277 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:24.976 | +1.503 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:25.322 | +1.849 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:28.514 | +5.041 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Adam Callister | United States | 1:26.354 | +2.881 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.658 | +3.185 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.688 | +3.215 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:28.161 | +4.688 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:26.346 | +2.873 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:25.485 | +2.012 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:28.771 | +5.298 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:25.943 | +2.470 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.601 | +3.128 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.748 | +4.275 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 1:28.076 | +4.603 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 1:32.615 | +9.142 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.148 | +4.675 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 1:28.272 | +4.799 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 1:29.661 | +6.188 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:31.294 | +7.821 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:29.690 | +6.217 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:33.608 | +10.135 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:31.353 | +7.880 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Luke Cullen | Australia | 1:37.372 | +13.899 | |||
Heats | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
Heats | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:23.473 | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:23.518 | +0.045 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.600 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:23.912 | +0.439 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:08.531 | +45.058 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.520 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:24.696 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:24.823 ADV | +0.303 | |||
Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | PEN | |||||
Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:23.691 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:23.693 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:23.751 Q | +0.060 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:23.801 Q | +0.110 | |||
5 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 1:23.881 | +0.190 | |||
6 | Victor An | Russia | 1:26.511 | +2.820 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:25.184 Q | ||||
2 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:25.281 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.334 q | +0.150 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:25.349 | +0.165 | |||
5 | An Kai | China | 1:27.810 | +2.626 | |||
6 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:28.280 | +3.096 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:24.632 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 1:24.750 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:26.123 | +1.491 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.479 | +1.847 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | ADV | ||||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:24.206 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:24.291 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 1:24.439 q | +0.233 | |||
4 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:24.547 | +0.341 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:26.387 | +2.181 | |||
6 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:50.911 | +26.705 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.906 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.219 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.345 | +0.439 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.472 | +0.566 | |||
5 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:26.490 | +1.584 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:27.262 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.363 | +0.101 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:27.593 | +0.331 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.729 | +0.467 | |||
5 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:28.161 | +0.899 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:28.291 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:28.449 | +0.158 | |||
3 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:28.514 | +0.223 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.905 | +0.614 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:32.265 Q | ||||
2 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:32.365 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:32.523 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 1:32.615 | +0.350 | |||
5 | Luke Cullen | Australia | 1:37.372 | +5.107 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.230 Q | ||||
2 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:28.329 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:29.001 | +0.771 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 1:30.467 | +2.237 | |||
5 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:31.353 | +3.123 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:26.817 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:26.897 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:27.209 | +0.392 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | 1:29.661 | +2.844 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:29.690 | +2.873 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:35.962 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:36.054 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:36.287 | +0.325 | |||
4 | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 1:36.763 | +0.801 | |||
5 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:37.318 | +1.356 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:24.976 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.225 Q | +0.249 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:25.943 | +0.967 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.862 | +3.886 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:31.294 | +6.318 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:28.542 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:29.425 Q | +0.883 | |||
3 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:31.386 | +2.844 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:56.750 ADV | +28.208 | |||
5 | Victor An | Russia | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:25.131 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.251 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:25.633 | +0.502 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.601 | +1.470 | |||
5 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:28.252 | +3.121 | |||
6 | Luke Cullen | Australia | 1:39.274 | +14.143 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:25.739 Q | ||||
2 | An Kai | China | 1:26.279 Q | +0.540 | |||
3 | Adam Callister | United States | 1:26.354 | +0.615 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.688 | +0.949 | |||
5 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:30.727 | +4.988 | |||
Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Kyoungwon | Korea | 1:26.425 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:26.577 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.658 | +0.233 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:26.926 | +0.501 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.748 | +1.323 | |||
6 | Hazar Karagol | Türkiye | 1:32.214 | +5.789 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.073 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:25.398 Q | +0.325 | |||
3 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:25.485 | +0.412 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 1:28.076 | +3.003 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Handei | Ukraine | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:26.208 Q | ||||
2 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:27.759 Q | +1.551 | |||
3 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:28.771 | +2.563 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:35.244 ADV | +9.036 | |||
Andy Jung | Australia | PEN | |||||
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.514 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:30.650 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:31.950 | +1.436 | |||
4 | Nicolas Andermann | Austria | 1:33.208 | +2.694 | |||
5 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:33.608 | +3.094 | |||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.092 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:25.199 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:25.322 | +0.230 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:25.729 | +0.637 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.148 | +3.056 | |||
Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 1:25.352 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:25.829 Q | +0.477 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:26.346 | +0.994 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:27.148 ADV | +1.796 | |||
5 | Sean Mcanuff | Ireland | 1:28.272 | +2.920 | |||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN |