Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Han Jialiang Han | Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet | Ryan Bedford Bedford |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.447 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.910 | +0.463 | |||
3 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 43.002 | +0.555 | |||
4 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:15.563 | +33.116 | |||
5 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | ||||
6 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
7 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | |||||
8 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
9 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
10 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
11 | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
12 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
13 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
14 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
15 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | |||||
16 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
17 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
18 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Dustin Miller | Canada | |||||
20 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | |||||
21 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
22 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
23 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
24 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
25 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
26 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
27 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
28 | Grant Hester | Australia | |||||
29 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
30 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | |||||
32 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | |||||
33 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
34 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
35 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
36 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
37 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
Torsten Kröger | Germany | PEN | |||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.447 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.910 | +0.463 | |||
3 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 43.002 | +0.555 | |||
4 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:15.563 | +33.116 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.612 | ||||
2 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 43.698 | +0.086 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 41.937 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.939 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 52.022 ADV | +10.085 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | DNF | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.618 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 41.728 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 41.913 | +0.295 | |||
4 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 41.955 | +0.337 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 41.498 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.579 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Simon Cho | United States | 41.848 | +0.350 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.877 | +0.379 | |||
5 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.062 | +0.564 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 41.855 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 41.887 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.952 | +0.097 | |||
4 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 42.550 | +0.695 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.812 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.041 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.509 | +0.697 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 57.136 | +15.324 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.964 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.074 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 42.255 | +0.291 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.360 | +0.396 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.307 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.392 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.821 | +0.514 | |||
4 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 43.219 | +0.912 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.226 Q | ||||
2 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 42.493 Q | +0.267 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.505 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.727 | +0.501 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.648 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.693 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 42.824 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.476 | +0.828 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.667 Q | ||||
2 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 43.757 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.124 | +0.457 | |||
4 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 44.429 | +0.762 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.997 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.496 Q | +0.499 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.605 | +0.608 | |||
4 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 44.851 | +1.854 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.090 Q | ||||
2 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.171 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.191 | +0.101 | |||
4 | Grant Hester | Australia | 44.938 | +1.848 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.389 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.503 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.491 | +1.102 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 43.624 | +1.235 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.165 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.491 Q | +0.326 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 45.145 q | +1.980 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 45.859 | +2.694 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.774 Q | ||||
2 | Grant Hester | Australia | 44.952 Q | +2.178 | |||
3 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 45.094 q | +2.320 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.358 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 43.399 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.611 q | +0.253 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.669 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.791 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 47.404 | +3.735 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:16.504 | +32.835 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.277 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.363 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 43.494 q | +0.217 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 43.733 Q | ||||
2 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.315 Q | +0.582 | |||
Yu Miura | Japan | DNF | |||||
Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 43.095 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.230 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 43.312 q | +0.217 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 59.022 | +15.927 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.291 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.397 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.441 q | +0.150 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.826 | +1.535 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.944 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.081 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 42.453 q | +0.509 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.519 | +0.575 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 41.931 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.992 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.919 q | +0.988 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.175 | +1.244 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.105 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.438 Q | +0.333 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:20.507 ADV | +38.402 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.534 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.722 Q | +0.188 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.251 | +0.717 | |||
4 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.485 | +0.951 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.460 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 42.504 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Yu Miura | Japan | 42.965 | +0.505 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.001 | +0.541 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.768 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.825 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 42.852 | +0.084 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 55.919 | +13.151 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.414 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.642 Q | +0.228 | |||
3 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 44.643 | +1.229 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.805 | +1.391 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.666 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.834 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 43.542 | +0.876 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 46.655 | +3.989 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.567 Q | ||||
2 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 44.054 Q | +0.487 | |||
3 | Grant Hester | Australia | 44.755 | +1.188 | |||
Torsten Kröger | Germany | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.889 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 43.451 Q | +0.562 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.914 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.262 Q | +0.348 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.326 | +1.412 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 44.024 | +2.110 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.378 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.468 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.849 | +0.471 | |||
4 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 46.963 | +4.585 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.424 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 43.005 Q | +0.581 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.158 | +0.734 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.776 | +2.352 |