Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Semion Elistratov Elistratov | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Beaulieu-Tinker | Ryosuke Sakazume Sakazume |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 43.300 | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 43.410 | +0.110 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.596 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 43.813 | +0.513 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 52.033 | +8.733 | |||
6 | Han Jialiang | China | 53.189 | +9.889 | |||
7 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
8 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | |||||
9 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
10 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
11 | Dustin Miller | Canada | |||||
12 | Yang Jin | China | |||||
13 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
14 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
15 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
16 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
17 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
18 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
19 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
20 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
21 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
22 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
23 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
24 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
25 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | |||||
26 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
27 | Kim Cheol-Min | Korea | |||||
28 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
31 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
33 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
34 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
35 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | |||||
36 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
37 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
38 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 43.300 | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 43.410 | +0.110 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.596 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 43.813 | +0.513 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 52.033 | +8.733 | |||
6 | Han Jialiang | China | 53.189 | +9.889 | |||
Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.733 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.457 Q | +0.724 | |||
3 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 54.563 ADV | +12.830 | |||
Gong Qiuwen | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 43.697 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.820 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Han Jialiang | China | 49.531 ADV | +5.834 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 50.386 ADV | +6.689 | |||
5 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 52.477 | +8.780 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 41.727 Q | ||||
2 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 41.910 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.163 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 44.046 | +2.319 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.423 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 42.515 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Yang Jin | China | 42.604 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 44.270 | +1.847 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.230 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.566 Q | +0.336 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.234 ADV | +1.004 | |||
Jeff Simon | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.124 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.234 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 42.436 | +0.312 | |||
4 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.753 | +0.629 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.128 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 43.286 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.422 | +0.294 | |||
Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.950 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.035 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.273 | +0.323 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:08.600 | +25.650 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.935 Q | ||||
2 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.215 Q | +0.280 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.233 | +0.298 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.449 | +0.514 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.332 Q | ||||
2 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.578 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.663 | +0.331 | |||
4 | Kim Cheol-Min | Korea | 43.745 | +0.413 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.278 Q | ||||
2 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.395 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.463 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 44.126 | +0.848 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.730 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.769 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.020 | +0.290 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.388 | +0.658 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.437 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 43.558 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.678 | +0.241 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.690 | +0.253 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.946 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.437 Q | +0.491 | |||
3 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 43.459 q | +0.513 | |||
4 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 47.319 | +4.373 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.051 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.223 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.318 q | +0.267 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.429 | +0.378 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.146 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.236 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 43.364 q | +0.218 | |||
Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Cheol-Min | Korea | 43.175 Q | ||||
2 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.354 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.633 q | +0.458 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:04.489 | +21.314 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.442 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.490 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 45.515 | +2.073 | |||
Sébastien Lepape | France | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.184 Q | ||||
2 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.229 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 44.135 | +0.951 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.818 | +1.634 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 42.717 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.806 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.983 | +0.266 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.997 | +0.280 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.839 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.246 Q | +0.407 | |||
3 | Yu Miura | Japan | 42.410 q | +0.571 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.906 | +1.067 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 42.416 Q | ||||
2 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 42.603 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.661 q | +0.245 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.866 | +0.450 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.291 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.446 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.636 q | +0.345 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.405 | +1.114 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.121 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 42.239 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.269 q | +0.148 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.817 | +0.696 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.588 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.651 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.309 | +0.721 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 42.724 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.771 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.887 | +0.163 | |||
4 | Kim Cheol-Min | Korea | 42.909 | +0.185 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.382 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.945 Q | +0.563 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.286 | +0.904 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 46.513 | +4.131 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 43.216 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.314 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.581 | +0.365 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 44.487 | +1.271 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 43.082 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.295 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 45.136 | +2.054 | |||
4 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 47.353 | +4.271 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.751 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.850 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 44.305 | +0.554 | |||
4 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 44.472 | +0.721 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 42.824 | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.646 | +0.822 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.964 | +1.140 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.989 | +1.165 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.658 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.708 Q | +0.050 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 44.373 | +1.715 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.653 | +1.995 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 43.286 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Miura | Japan | 43.310 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.699 | +0.413 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 42.631 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 42.672 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.480 | +0.849 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.721 | +1.090 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||