Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Simon Cho Cho | Liang Wenhao Liang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.839 | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.143 | +0.304 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.295 | +0.456 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.533 | +0.694 | |||
5 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
6 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | |||||
7 | Yang Jin | China | PEN | ||||
8 | Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | ||||
9 | Robert Lawrence | United States | |||||
10 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
11 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
12 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
13 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
14 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
15 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
16 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
17 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
18 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
20 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
21 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
22 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
23 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
24 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
25 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | |||||
27 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
29 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
30 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
31 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
32 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | |||||
33 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
35 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
36 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | |||||
37 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
38 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | PEN | ||||
39 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.839 | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.143 | +0.304 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.295 | +0.456 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.533 | +0.694 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.857 | ||||
2 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 59.923 | +17.066 | |||
Yang Jin | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.158 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.330 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.630 | +0.472 | |||
4 | Yang Jin | China | 42.680 | +0.522 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.526 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.633 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.902 | +0.376 | |||
Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.076 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 42.362 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.702 | +0.626 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.863 | +42.787 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.805 Q | ||||
2 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 41.948 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.035 | +0.230 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.336 | +0.531 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.720 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.819 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 41.938 | +0.218 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.238 | +0.518 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.943 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.065 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.286 | +0.343 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.100 | +1.157 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.336 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.462 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.889 | +0.553 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:21.960 | +39.624 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.377 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.000 Q | +0.623 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.742 | +1.365 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 52.735 | +10.358 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.961 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.984 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.014 | +0.053 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.360 | +0.399 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.552 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.669 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.064 | +0.512 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.885 | +1.333 | |||
5 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:11.876 | +29.324 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Miura | Japan | 43.042 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.079 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.209 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.346 | +0.304 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.546 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.584 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.637 | +0.091 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.724 | +0.178 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.151 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.234 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 42.460 | +0.309 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.004 | +0.853 | |||
5 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.549 | +1.398 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.678 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.737 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.867 q | +0.189 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.953 | +0.275 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Miura | Japan | 42.936 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.050 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.176 q | +0.240 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 51.733 | +8.797 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 44.019 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 44.063 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 58.055 ADV | +14.036 | |||
4 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 1:01.951 | +17.932 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.656 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.835 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.566 q | +0.910 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.783 | +1.127 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 44.188 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.391 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 44.958 ADV | +0.770 | |||
Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.689 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.822 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.856 q | +0.167 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:02.463 | +19.774 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.352 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.622 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.623 | +0.271 | |||
4 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 43.881 | +1.529 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.403 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.515 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.516 q | +0.113 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.593 | +0.190 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.213 Q | ||||
2 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.398 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 42.430 q | +0.217 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.520 | +0.307 | |||
5 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 44.391 | +2.178 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.908 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.018 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.114 q | +0.206 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 42.154 | +0.246 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.100 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.304 Q | +0.204 | |||
3 | Yang Jin | China | 42.407 q | +0.307 | |||
4 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 43.485 | +1.385 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.569 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.696 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.057 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 53.037 | +10.468 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 43.090 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.113 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 43.174 | +0.084 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:11.231 | +28.141 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.578 Q | ||||
2 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 43.867 | +0.289 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 44.204 | +0.626 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.707 | +1.129 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.864 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 41.926 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 44.109 | +2.245 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 50.499 | +8.635 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.926 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.046 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.271 | +0.345 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 44.581 | +1.655 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.978 Q | ||||
2 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.334 Q | +0.356 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.225 | +1.247 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.348 | +1.370 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.587 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.703 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.883 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.409 | +0.822 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.431 Q | ||||
2 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 43.541 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.599 | +0.168 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.605 | +0.174 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 43.594 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 43.910 Q | +0.316 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 46.966 ADV | +3.372 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 43.183 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Miura | Japan | 43.886 Q | +0.703 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 44.140 | +0.957 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:03.525 | +20.342 |