Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Liang Wenhao Liang | François Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.738 | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.756 | +0.018 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.921 | +0.183 | |||
4 | Yang Jin | China | 42.009 | +0.271 | |||
5 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
6 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
7 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
8 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
9 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
10 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
11 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | |||||
12 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | |||||
13 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
15 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
16 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
17 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
18 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
19 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
20 | Robert Lawrence | United States | |||||
21 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
22 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
23 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
24 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
25 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
26 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
27 | Christoph Milz | Germany | |||||
28 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
31 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
32 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
33 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
35 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | |||||
36 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
Yu Miura | Japan | PEN | |||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.738 | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.756 | +0.018 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.921 | +0.183 | |||
4 | Yang Jin | China | 42.009 | +0.271 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.921 | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.947 | +0.026 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.853 | +0.932 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.928 | +1.007 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.918 | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.016 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.031 | +0.113 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.073 | +0.155 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.918 | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 42.037 | +0.119 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.079 | +0.161 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.288 | +1.370 | |||
5 | Jeff Simon | United States | 1:22.182 | +40.264 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 41.744 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.779 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 41.998 | +0.254 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.177 | +0.433 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.142 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.617 Q | +0.475 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 54.161 ADV | +12.019 | |||
4 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 58.181 | +16.039 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.652 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 41.734 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.803 | +0.151 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.677 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.776 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 41.913 | +0.236 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.332 | +0.655 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.663 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.708 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.726 | +0.063 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 42.965 | +0.302 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.074 Q | ||||
2 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.174 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 43.293 | +0.219 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.545 | +0.471 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.616 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.696 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.744 | +0.128 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.818 | +0.202 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.640 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.701 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 42.847 q | +0.207 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.526 | +0.886 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.647 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.796 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 42.858 q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.670 | +1.023 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.214 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.316 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.338 | +0.124 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 43.550 | +0.336 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.516 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 43.481 Q | +0.965 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.704 | +1.188 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 1:18.869 | +36.353 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.861 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.008 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.107 q | +0.246 | |||
4 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 44.085 | +1.224 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.709 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 45.172 Q | +1.463 | |||
3 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 45.339 | +1.630 | |||
Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.067 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.069 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 43.326 q | +0.259 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.191 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 43.334 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 43.367 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 50.529 | +7.338 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.856 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.965 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 41.987 q | +0.131 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.799 | +0.943 | |||
5 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 44.490 | +2.634 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.224 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.381 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.438 q | +0.214 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.568 | +0.344 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.081 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.206 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.432 q | +0.351 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 43.188 | +1.107 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.931 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 42.021 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.068 q | +0.137 | |||
4 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.242 | +0.311 | |||
5 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.547 | +0.616 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.075 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 42.497 Q | +0.422 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.584 | +0.509 | |||
4 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 42.687 | +0.612 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 43.150 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.198 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.206 | +0.056 | |||
4 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 45.164 | +2.014 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 42.528 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.557 Q | +1.029 | |||
3 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 44.143 | +1.615 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.381 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 42.704 Q | +0.323 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.894 ADV | +0.513 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.875 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 41.957 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 42.874 | +0.999 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 50.513 | +8.638 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 42.863 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.916 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.152 | +0.289 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 43.391 | +0.528 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 42.716 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.805 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 46.927 | +4.211 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:16.056 | +33.340 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.602 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 43.731 Q | +1.129 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 48.685 ADV | +6.083 | |||
Yu Miura | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 42.318 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.620 Q | +0.302 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.674 | +0.356 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 42.908 | +0.590 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.925 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Canada | 41.992 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.173 | +0.248 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.047 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Lawrence | United States | 42.564 Q | +0.517 | |||
3 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 42.955 | +0.908 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.420 | +1.373 |