Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Robert Becker Paul Herrmann Torsten Kröger Robert Seifert |
6:44.466 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Byeong-Jun Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Um Cheon-Ho Kim Cheol-Min |
6:47.676 | +3.210 | |||
3 | Canada | Guillaume Bastille Guillaume Blais Dufour Michael Gilday Olivier Jean Remi Beau |
6:47.687 | +3.221 | |||
4 | China | Han Jialiang Ma Qiang Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Liu Xianwei Yu Yongjun |
PEN | ||||
5 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
|||||
6 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart |
|||||
7 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov |
|||||
8 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi |
|||||
9 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Ryosuke Sakazume Yuzo Takamido Daisuke Uemura |
|||||
10 | United States | Simon Cho Travis Jayner Anthony Lobello Kyle Uyehara |
|||||
11 | Hungary | Bence Beres Csaba Burjan Viktor Knoch Bence Olah |
|||||
0 | France | Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:44.466 | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Um Cheon-Ho Kim Cheol-Min |
6:47.676 | +3.210 | |||
3 | Canada | Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Guillaume Bastille Guillaume Blais Dufour Remi Beau |
6:47.687 | +3.221 | |||
China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liu Xianwei Liang Wenhao Ma Qiang Yu Yongjun |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
6:37.877 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Freek van der Wart |
6:38.215 | +0.338 | |||
3 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov |
6:50.708 | +12.831 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | 6:44.682 | |||||
2 | China | 6:45.069 | +0.387 | ||||
3 | Netherlands | 6:50.958 | +6.276 | ||||
4 | Great Britain | 7:02.601 | +17.919 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Um Cheon-Ho Kim Cheol-Min |
6:43.473 | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:44.774 | +1.301 | |||
3 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin Ruslan Zakharov |
6:57.045 | +13.572 | |||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson |
PEN | |||||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:45.628 Q | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson |
6:45.998 Q | +0.370 | |||
3 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin Ruslan Zakharov |
6:46.243 q | +0.615 | |||
4 | United States | Travis Jayner Anthony Lobello Simon Cho Kyle Uyehara |
6:47.701 | +2.073 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Guillaume Bastille Guillaume Blais Dufour Guillaume |
6:48.097 Q | ||||
2 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liu Xianwei Liang Wenhao Han Jialiang Ma Qiang < |
6:48.099 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
6:55.277 | +7.180 | |||
4 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Csaba Burjan Bence Olah |
7:12.187 | +24.090 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Um Cheon-Ho Kim Cheol-Min |
6:38.036 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:41.060 Q | +3.024 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:41.064 q | +3.028 | |||
4 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Yuzo Takamido Ryosuke Sakazume Daisuke Uemura |
6:41.991 | +3.955 |