Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Olivier Jean Jean | Gong Qiuwen Gong | Daan Breeuwsma Breeuwsma |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.073 | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.516 | +0.443 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.667 | +0.594 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.399 | +1.326 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 44.407 | +3.334 | |||
6 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
7 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | |||||
8 | Wu Dajing | China | |||||
9 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | |||||
10 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
11 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
12 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
13 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
16 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | |||||
17 | Alexis Yang | France | |||||
18 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
19 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
20 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
21 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
22 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
23 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
24 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
26 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
27 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
29 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
31 | Minto Sekai | Japan | |||||
32 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | |||||
33 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
34 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
35 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
36 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | |||||
37 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.073 | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.516 | +0.443 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.667 | +0.594 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.399 | +1.326 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 44.407 | +3.334 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
2 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | |||||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 42.481 | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.505 | +0.024 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.621 | +0.140 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.376 | +0.895 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.648 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 45.031 Q | +2.383 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 46.817 ADV | +4.169 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.460 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.815 Q | +0.355 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 41.861 | +0.401 | |||
4 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 43.346 | +1.886 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.444 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.970 Q | +0.526 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.323 | +0.879 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.472 | +1.028 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.564 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 41.813 Q | +0.249 | |||
3 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 41.959 | +0.395 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.033 | +0.469 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.764 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.890 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.079 | +0.315 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.092 | +0.328 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.429 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.484 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.610 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.948 | +0.519 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.159 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 42.425 | +0.266 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.518 | +0.359 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.956 | +0.797 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 43.127 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.276 | +0.149 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 43.579 | +0.452 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.660 | +0.533 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.117 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.243 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 43.525 | +0.408 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.637 | +0.520 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.261 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.333 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.416 | +0.155 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 42.609 | +0.348 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.226 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 43.104 Q | +0.878 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.245 | +1.019 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 44.626 | +2.400 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.200 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.389 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.802 | +0.602 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.822 | +0.622 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.806 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 51.622 Q | +7.816 | |||
3 | Minto Sekai | Japan | 51.914 | +8.108 | |||
4 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | 1:03.519 | +19.713 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.930 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 42.940 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 44.408 q | +1.478 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 45.469 | +2.539 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.752 Q | ||||
2 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.803 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.855 q | +0.103 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 50.312 | +6.560 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.681 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.157 Q | +0.476 | |||
3 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 59.338 | +16.657 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.977 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.091 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.851 q | +0.874 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 43.959 | +1.982 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.163 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.249 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.452 q | +0.289 | |||
4 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | 52.002 | +8.839 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.506 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.135 Q | +0.629 | |||
3 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 42.500 q | +0.994 | |||
Pavel Rybakov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.058 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 41.339 Q | +0.281 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.695 q | +0.637 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.897 | +1.839 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.532 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.683 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.818 | +0.286 | |||
4 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.029 | +0.497 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.837 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.940 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.080 q | +0.243 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 42.271 | +0.434 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.019 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.524 Q | +0.505 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.630 q | +0.611 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.352 | +1.333 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.212 Q | ||||
2 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 43.261 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 43.314 | +0.102 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.467 | +0.255 | |||
5 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 56.542 | +13.330 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.671 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.724 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.875 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.272 | +0.601 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.670 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.711 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.806 q | +0.136 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 44.207 | +1.537 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 51.618 | +8.948 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.926 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.038 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Minto Sekai | Japan | 43.108 | +0.182 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 43.458 | +0.532 | |||
5 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 45.507 | +2.581 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.739 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 41.800 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 42.597 q | +0.858 | |||
4 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | 46.003 | +4.264 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 47.743 | +6.004 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.894 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 42.059 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.149 q | +0.255 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 42.947 | +1.053 | |||
5 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | 54.503 | +12.609 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.056 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.293 Q | +0.237 | |||
3 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 42.756 q | +0.700 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.047 | +0.991 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 41.306 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.151 Q | +1.845 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.420 | +2.114 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 43.716 | +2.410 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 45.558 | +4.252 |