Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Jon Eley Eley | Liang Wenhao Liang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.905 | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.054 | +0.149 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.178 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.239 | +0.334 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
6 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
7 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | |||||
9 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
10 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
11 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | |||||
12 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | |||||
13 | Wu Dajing | China | |||||
14 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | |||||
15 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | |||||
16 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
17 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
18 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
19 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
20 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
21 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
23 | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
24 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | |||||
25 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | |||||
27 | Alexis Yang | France | |||||
28 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
30 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
31 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
33 | Minto Sekai | Japan | |||||
34 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
35 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | |||||
36 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
37 | Chew De Xun | Singapore | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.905 | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.054 | +0.149 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.178 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.239 | +0.334 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.205 | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.493 | +0.288 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.069 | +0.864 | |||
Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.343 | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.390 | +0.047 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.445 | +0.102 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 43.320 | +0.977 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.370 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 42.574 Q | +0.204 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.637 | +0.267 | |||
4 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 42.825 | +0.455 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.961 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.252 Q | +0.291 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.612 | +0.651 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.379 | +2.418 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.904 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.112 Q | +0.208 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.113 | +0.209 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 42.478 | +0.574 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.238 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.904 Q | +0.666 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.943 | +0.705 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.527 | +1.289 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.662 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.744 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.752 | +0.090 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.037 | +0.375 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.703 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 41.798 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.514 | +0.811 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.659 | +0.956 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.491 | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 43.275 | +0.784 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.663 | +1.172 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.969 | +1.478 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.803 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 43.114 | +0.311 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.302 | +0.499 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.498 | +0.695 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.619 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.716 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.678 | +1.059 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.574 | +1.955 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.842 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 42.965 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 43.639 | +0.797 | |||
4 | Alexis Yang | France | 1:05.636 | +22.794 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 42.602 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 42.723 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Kyle Carr | United States | 42.819 | +0.217 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.302 | +0.700 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.816 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.252 Q | +0.436 | |||
3 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 44.686 | +1.870 | |||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.761 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 42.879 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 43.029 q | +0.268 | |||
4 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | 45.297 | +2.536 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.654 Q | ||||
2 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 43.719 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 43.849 q | +0.195 | |||
4 | Minto Sekai | Japan | 43.910 | +0.256 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.437 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.643 Q | +0.206 | |||
3 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 44.094 q | +0.657 | |||
4 | Chew De Xun | Singapore | 58.198 | +14.761 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.117 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 43.185 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 45.135 | +2.018 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 45.381 | +2.264 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.948 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 46.496 Q | +3.548 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 59.175 | +16.227 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 43.668 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.748 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.231 q | +0.563 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.504 | +0.836 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.294 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 41.529 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 42.222 q | +0.928 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.895 | +1.601 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.503 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.030 Q | +0.527 | |||
3 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.186 q | +0.683 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.646 | +1.143 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 42.206 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.313 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.322 q | +0.116 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 44.593 | +2.387 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.689 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.754 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.795 q | +0.106 | |||
4 | Kyle Carr | United States | 42.387 | +0.698 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.875 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.426 Q | +0.551 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.538 | +0.663 | |||
4 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.568 | +0.693 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.811 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 42.033 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.101 q | +0.290 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 42.297 | +0.486 | |||
5 | Minto Sekai | Japan | 42.346 | +0.535 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.346 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 42.549 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 44.069 | +1.723 | |||
4 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 44.712 | +2.366 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.283 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 42.367 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 43.227 | +0.944 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 43.316 | +1.033 | |||
5 | Jamie Sutton | New Zealand | 1:21.244 | +38.961 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.225 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 43.384 Q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.529 | +1.304 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 45.770 | +2.545 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.961 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.318 Q | +0.357 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.391 q | +0.430 | |||
4 | Alexis Yang | France | 43.353 | +1.392 | |||
5 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 44.137 | +2.176 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.603 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 42.521 Q | +0.918 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 42.554 q | +0.951 | |||
4 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 44.722 | +3.119 | |||
5 | Chew De Xun | Singapore | 58.234 | +16.631 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.939 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 43.155 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.226 | +0.287 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.440 | +0.501 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:04.584 | +21.645 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 42.672 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.774 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 42.831 q | +0.159 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 43.214 | +0.542 |