Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Chen Dequan Wu Dajing Gong Qiuwen Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Yu Yongjun |
6:38.567 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charle Cournoyer Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Charles Hamel |
6:48.858 | +10.291 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jon Eley Jack Whelbourne |
7:02.363 | +23.796 | |||
4 | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Lee Ho-Suk Sin Da-Woon Kwak Yoon-Gy Noh Jin-Kyu |
PEN | ||||
5 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt |
|||||
6 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin |
|||||
7 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura Yuma Sakurai Yuzo Takamido |
|||||
8 | United States | Travis Jayner John-Henry Krueger Jordan Malone Kyle Carr |
|||||
9 | Australia | Armstrong Lazenby Ronald Caldecutt Pierre Boda Lachlan Hay |
|||||
10 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets Oleksiy Koshelenko |
|||||
11 | Kazakhstan | Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Artur Sultangaliyev |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Wu Dajing Yu Yongjun |
6:38.567 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker Michael Gilday |
6:48.858 | +10.291 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
7:02.363 | +23.796 | |||
Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Seo Yi Ra Noh Jin-Kyu |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:53.305 | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:53.586 | +0.281 | |||
3 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
6:54.334 | +1.029 | |||
United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John-Henry Krueger Kyle Carr |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Seo Yi Ra Noh Jin-Kyu |
6:36.290 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:38.222 Q | +1.932 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:38.230 | +1.940 | |||
4 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John-Henry Krueger Kyle Carr |
6:41.286 | +4.996 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer Michael Gilday |
6:47.326 Q | ||||
2 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Wu Dajing Yu Yongjun |
6:47.478 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
6:48.243 | +0.917 | |||
4 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:49.200 | +1.874 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Sin Da-Woon Noh Jin-Kyu |
6:35.884 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:44.768 Q | +8.884 | |||
3 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Yoshiaki Oguro Daisuke Uemura |
6:48.457 q | +12.573 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer Remi Beaulieu-Tinker |
6:53.491 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:54.360 Q | +0.869 | |||
3 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John-Henry Krueger Kyle Carr |
6:54.761 q | +1.270 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Fedor Andreyev Danabek Khairov |
7:04.603 | +11.112 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Song Weilong Gong Qiuwen Chen Dequan Yu Yongjun |
6:48.841 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:50.237 Q | +1.396 | |||
3 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Pierre Boda Armstrong Lazenby Ronald Caldecutt |
6:55.638 | +6.797 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets |
6:56.527 | +7.686 |