Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Katherine Reutter Reutter | Cho Ha-Ri Cho | Kim Dam-Min Kim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 2:23.535 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:23.720 | +0.185 | |||
3 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:23.928 | +0.393 | |||
4 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:24.003 | +0.468 | |||
5 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:24.287 | +0.752 | |||
6 | Zhang Hui | China | 2:25.523 | +1.988 | |||
7 | Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau | Canada | 2:25.601 | +2.066 | |||
8 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:25.646 | +2.111 | |||
9 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | |||||
10 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
11 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | |||||
12 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
13 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
14 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
15 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
16 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
17 | Zhao Nannan | China | |||||
18 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
19 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
20 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | |||||
21 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | |||||
22 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | |||||
23 | Paula Bzura | Poland | |||||
24 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | |||||
25 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
26 | Ekaterina Baranok | Russia | |||||
27 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
28 | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
29 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
30 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Raya Zaharieva | Bulgaria | |||||
32 | Duygu Kan | Türkiye | |||||
33 | Natallia Tsaulika | Belarus | |||||
34 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | |||||
35 | Karyna Hryschanka | Belarus | |||||
36 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 2:23.535 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:23.720 | +0.185 | |||
3 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:23.928 | +0.393 | |||
4 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:24.003 | +0.468 | |||
5 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:24.287 | +0.752 | |||
6 | Zhang Hui | China | 2:25.523 | +1.988 | |||
7 | Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau | Canada | 2:25.601 | +2.066 | |||
8 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:25.646 | +2.111 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:32.736 | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:33.236 | +0.500 | |||
3 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:36.944 | +4.208 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:42.417 | +9.681 | |||
5 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:42.572 | +9.836 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:28.474 | ||||
2 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 2:28.575 | +0.101 | |||
3 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:28.621 | +0.147 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:28.740 | +0.266 | |||
5 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:29.825 | +1.351 | |||
6 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:30.206 | +1.732 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:30.133 | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:30.281 | +0.148 | |||
3 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:30.383 | +0.250 | |||
4 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:30.459 | +0.326 | |||
5 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:30.482 | +0.349 | |||
6 | Zhao Nannan | China | 2:53.798 | +23.665 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:27.447 | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 2:27.627 | +0.180 | |||
3 | Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau | Canada | 2:28.063 ADV | +0.616 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:29.790 | +2.343 | |||
5 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 3:11.325 ADV | +43.878 | |||
Park Seung-Hi | Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhao Nannan | China | 2:37.751 Q | ||||
2 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:38.005 Q | +0.254 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:38.124 | +0.373 | |||
4 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:38.448 | +0.697 | |||
5 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:38.985 | +1.234 | |||
6 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:39.005 | +1.254 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:26.931 Q | ||||
2 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:27.023 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:27.217 Q | +0.286 | |||
4 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:28.931 | +2.000 | |||
5 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:29.105 | +2.174 | |||
6 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:32.439 | +5.508 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:34.288 Q | ||||
2 | Zhao Nannan | China | 2:34.450 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:34.669 Q | +0.381 | |||
4 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 2:34.782 | +0.494 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Baranok | Russia | 2:34.838 | +0.550 | |||
6 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:34.941 | +0.653 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhao Nannan | China | 2:37.641 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Baranok | Russia | 2:37.841 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:37.991 Q | +0.350 | |||
4 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:39.793 | +2.152 | |||
5 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | 2:49.008 | +11.367 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:47.120 Q | ||||
2 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:47.203 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:47.717 Q | +0.597 | |||
4 | Duygu Kan | Türkiye | 3:00.238 | +13.118 | |||
Valeria Potemkina | Russia | DNF | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:36.300 Q | ||||
2 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:36.642 Q | +0.342 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:36.732 Q | +0.432 | |||
4 | Raya Zaharieva | Bulgaria | 2:40.625 | +4.325 | |||
5 | Karyna Hryschanka | Belarus | 2:51.909 | +15.609 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:38.884 Q | ||||
2 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 2:39.094 Q | +0.210 | |||
3 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:39.102 Q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 2:40.009 | +1.125 | |||
5 | Natallia Tsaulika | Belarus | 2:46.582 | +7.698 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:32.670 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:32.747 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:32.799 | +0.129 | |||
4 | Hitomi Saito | Japan | 2:33.933 | +1.263 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:35.253 | +2.583 | |||
6 | Karyna Hryschanka | Belarus | 2:50.181 | +17.511 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:28.632 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:28.943 Q | +0.311 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:29.033 | +0.401 | |||
4 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:29.205 | +0.573 | |||
5 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:32.787 | +4.155 | |||
6 | Liudmila Tsarykava | Belarus | 2:44.626 | +15.994 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:29.502 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hui | China | 2:29.715 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:29.957 | +0.455 | |||
4 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:36.049 | +6.547 | |||
5 | Duygu Kan | Türkiye | 2:45.030 | +15.528 | |||
6 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 2:49.222 | +19.720 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katherine Reutter | United States | 2:31.277 Q | ||||
2 | Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau | Canada | 2:31.584 Q | +0.307 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:32.909 | +1.632 | |||
4 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 2:33.010 | +1.733 | |||
5 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:33.944 | +2.667 | |||
6 | Raya Zaharieva | Bulgaria | 2:34.027 | +2.750 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:34.891 Q | ||||
2 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:35.027 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:35.826 | +0.935 | |||
4 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:36.268 | +1.377 | |||
5 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 2:37.995 | +3.104 | |||
6 | Natallia Tsaulika | Belarus | 2:52.824 | +17.933 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:26.102 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:26.132 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:26.579 | +0.477 | |||
4 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:28.426 | +2.324 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Baranok | Russia | 2:28.464 | +2.362 | |||
6 | Zhao Nannan | China | 2:36.125 | +10.023 |