Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
6:42.229 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer François Hamelin Samuel Girard Pascal Dion |
6:43.096 | +0.867 | |||
3 Final A | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll John Celski Thomas Insuk Hong |
6:51.532 | +9.303 | |||
4 Final A | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:54.815 | +12.586 | |||
5 Final A | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Lee Jung-Su Sin Da-Woon Han Seungsoo Hong Kyunghwan Lim Kyoungwo |
6:39.418 | +-2.811 | |||
6 Final B | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev |
7:03.682 | +21.453 | |||
7 Semifinal | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Adwin Snellink Dennis Visser |
6:50.077 | +7.848 | |||
8 Semifinal | Russia | Victor An Semion Elistratov Alexander Shulginov Denis Ayrapetyan |
6:39.737 | +-2.492 | |||
9 Heats | Japan | Hiroki Yokoyama Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Dan Iwasa |
6:41.031 | +-1.198 | |||
10 Heats | Italy | Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
6:52.234 | +10.005 | |||
11 Heats | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham Farrell Treacy Billy Simms |
6:57.526 | +15.297 | |||
12 Heats | France | Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Fauconnet Quentin Fercoq Paul Beauchamp |
7:04.507 | +22.278 | |||
13 Heats | Turkey | Davut Tahtaci Tunay Simsek Firat Yardimci Hazar Karagol |
7:04.457 | +22.228 | |||
14 Heats | Australia | Pierre Boda Andy Jung Keanu Blunden Alex Bryant |
7:17.070 | +34.841 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu |
6:42.229 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Charle Cournoyer Pascal Dion |
6:43.096 | +0.867 | |||
3 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll John Celski Thomas Insuk Hong |
6:52.785 | +10.556 | |||
4 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:55.003 | +12.774 | |||
Korea | Seo Yi Ra Lee Jung-Su Han Seungsoo Lim Kyoungwon |
6:43.109 PEN | +0.880 | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | + | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:57.436 Q | ||||
2 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll John Celski Thomas Insuk Hong |
6:58.557 Q | +1.121 | |||
3 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Samuel Girard Pascal Dion |
7:06.799 ADV | +9.363 | |||
Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Adwin Snellink |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
7:01.978 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Lee Jung-Su Sin Da-Woon Lim Kyoungwon |
7:04.121 Q | +2.143 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev |
7:18.957 | +16.979 | |||
Russia | Victor An Semion Elistratov Alexander Shulginov Denis Ayrapetyan |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Dennis Visser Itzhak de Laat |
6:50.077 Q | ||||
2 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll John Celski Thomas Insuk Hong |
6:51.532 Q | +1.455 | |||
3 | Italy | Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
6:52.234 | +2.157 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Tianyu Wu Dajing Ren Ziwei Xu Hongzhi |
6:54.815 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin François Hamelin Samuel Girard Charle Cournoyer |
6:55.534 Q | +0.719 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Joshua Cheetham Farrell Treacy Billy Simms |
6:57.526 | +2.711 | |||
4 | Turkey | Davut Tahtaci Tunay Simsek Firat Yardimci Hazar Karagol |
7:04.457 | +9.642 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Yi Ra Lee Jung-Su Hong Kyunghwan Han Seungsoo |
6:39.418 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Victor An Alexander Shulginov Denis Ayrapetyan |
6:39.737 Q | +0.319 | |||
3 | Japan | Dan Iwasa Hiroki Yokoyama Kazuki Yoshinaga Keita Watanabe |
6:41.031 | +1.613 | |||
4 | Australia | Andy Jung Pierre Boda Keanu Blunden Alex Bryant |
7:17.070 | +37.652 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
7:03.340 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Aidar Bekzhanov Abzal Azhgaliyev |
7:03.682 Q | +0.342 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Paul Beauchamp |
7:04.507 | +1.167 |