Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | John Celski Celski |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.967 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.078 | +0.111 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 2:21.133 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:21.321 | +0.354 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:21.338 | +0.371 | |||
6 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:22.187 | +1.220 | |||
7 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:43.489 | +22.522 | |||
8 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | ||||
9 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
10 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
11 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
12 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
13 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
14 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
15 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
16 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
17 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
18 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
19 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
20 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
21 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
22 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
23 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
24 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | |||||
25 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
26 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
27 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
28 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
29 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
30 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
31 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
32 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
33 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
34 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | |||||
35 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
36 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
37 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
38 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
39 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
40 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | |||||
41 | Sung Ching-Yang | Chinese Taipei | |||||
42 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
43 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
44 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
45 | Ondrej Suchı | Czech Republic | |||||
46 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | |||||
47 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
48 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
49 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
50 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
51 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
52 | Artsiom Patutkin | Belarus | |||||
53 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
54 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | PEN | |||||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.967 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.078 | +0.111 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 2:21.133 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:21.321 | +0.354 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:21.338 | +0.371 | |||
6 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:22.187 | +1.220 | |||
7 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:43.489 | +22.522 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:20.510 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.900 Q | +0.390 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:20.967 | +0.457 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:21.411 | +0.901 | |||
5 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:23.553 | +3.043 | |||
6 | John Celski | United States | 2:46.800 ADV/Q | +26.290 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:18.259 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:19.123 Q | +0.864 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:20.081 | +1.822 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:20.160 ADV/Q | +1.901 | |||
5 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:20.311 | +2.052 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:20.225 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:20.332 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:20.552 | +0.327 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.974 | +0.749 | |||
5 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:21.029 | +0.804 | |||
6 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:21.217 | +0.992 | |||
7 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:21.333 | +1.108 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:17.384 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:17.500 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:17.624 Q | +0.240 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:18.051 ADV/Q | +0.667 | |||
Yuri Confortola | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:19.785 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:19.829 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:19.925 Q | +0.140 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.286 | +0.501 | |||
5 | Han Jialiang | China | 2:21.831 | +2.046 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:21.794 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:21.810 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.858 Q | +0.064 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 3:14.185 ADV/Q | +52.391 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:20.486 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:20.703 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:20.849 Q | +0.363 | |||
4 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | 2:23.768 | +3.282 | |||
Song Weilong | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.886 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 2:14.974 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:15.090 Q | +0.204 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:15.188 | +0.302 | |||
5 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:15.262 | +0.376 | |||
6 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:17.808 | +2.922 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:24.970 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:25.197 Q | +0.227 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:25.265 Q | +0.295 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:25.390 | +0.420 | |||
5 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 2:27.341 | +2.371 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:18.607 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:18.713 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:18.742 Q | +0.135 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 2:18.857 | +0.250 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:22.502 | +3.895 | |||
6 | Artsiom Patutkin | Belarus | 2:25.591 | +6.984 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:24.237 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 2:24.363 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:24.470 Q | +0.233 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:27.114 | +2.877 | |||
5 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:27.376 | +3.139 | |||
6 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 2:56.102 | +31.865 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:22.530 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:23.792 Q | +1.262 | |||
3 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 2:26.122 Q | +3.592 | |||
4 | Sung Ching-Yang | Chinese Taipei | 2:40.443 | +17.913 | |||
5 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:56.300 ADV/Q | +33.770 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:20.732 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:20.783 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:21.169 Q | +0.437 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:21.291 | +0.559 | |||
5 | Ondrej Suchı | Czech Republic | 2:22.818 | +2.086 | |||
6 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:25.516 | +4.784 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:29.172 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 2:29.270 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:29.402 Q | +0.230 | |||
4 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 2:30.842 | +1.670 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:53.402 | +24.230 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:26.027 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:26.029 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:26.215 Q | +0.188 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:26.351 | +0.324 | |||
5 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:59.894 | +33.867 | |||
Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:24.350 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:24.374 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:24.426 Q | +0.076 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:25.702 | +1.352 | |||
5 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | 2:25.728 | +1.378 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:14.652 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:14.716 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:15.817 Q | +1.165 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:16.631 | +1.979 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:18.498 | +3.846 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:18.038 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 2:18.176 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | 2:22.321 Q | +4.283 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 2:41.823 | +23.785 | |||
5 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:42.251 ADV/Q | +24.213 | |||
Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:22.092 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:22.307 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:22.535 Q | +0.443 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:22.665 | +0.573 | |||
5 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 2:28.469 | +6.377 | |||
6 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 2:42.439 | +20.347 |