Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | John Celski Celski |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:33.060 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:33.262 | +0.202 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:33.478 | +0.418 | |||
4 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
6 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
7 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
8 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
9 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | |||||
10 | Jeff Simon | United States | |||||
11 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
12 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
13 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
15 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
16 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
17 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
18 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
19 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
20 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
21 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
22 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
25 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
26 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
27 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
29 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
30 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | |||||
31 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
32 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
33 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
34 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
35 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
36 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Artsiom Patutkin | Belarus | |||||
38 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
39 | Ondrej Suchı | Czech Republic | |||||
40 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | |||||
41 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
42 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
43 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
44 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | |||||
45 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
46 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | |||||
47 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
48 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
49 | Sung Ching-Yang | Chinese Taipei | |||||
50 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
51 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | PEN | |||||
Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Pieter Gysel | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:33.060 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:33.262 | +0.202 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:33.478 | +0.418 | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:26.278 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:26.348 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:26.404 | +0.126 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:27.860 | +1.582 | |||
5 | Jeff Simon | United States | 1:34.674 | +8.396 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:26.220 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:26.320 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.409 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.439 | +0.219 | |||
5 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:26.751 | +0.531 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:28.059 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:28.069 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:28.310 | +0.251 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:28.830 | +0.771 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:27.085 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.211 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:45.395 ADV/Q | +18.310 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:32.511 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:32.596 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:37.770 ADV/Q | +1:05.259 | |||
Sui Baoku | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:26.060 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:26.120 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.259 | +0.199 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:26.788 | +0.728 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:28.803 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.931 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.521 q | +0.718 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:29.568 | +0.765 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.277 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 1:26.328 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.427 q | +0.150 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.590 | +0.313 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.402 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.270 Q | +0.868 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.497 | +2.095 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:57.684 | +29.282 | |||
Andre Pulec | Austria | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.268 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:30.060 Q | +0.792 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:30.331 | +1.063 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:31.870 | +2.602 | |||
Han Jialiang | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.681 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:26.748 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:26.876 q | +0.195 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:27.157 | +0.476 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:26.756 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:26.837 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.920 q | +0.164 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:27.134 | +0.378 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.497 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:29.713 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.737 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 1:30.437 | +0.940 | |||
5 | Subodh Patil | India | 1:45.036 | +15.539 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.069 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:28.616 Q | +0.547 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:28.848 | +0.779 | |||
4 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | 1:30.130 | +2.061 | |||
5 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 1:33.350 | +5.281 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 1:32.026 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:32.106 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:35.457 | +3.431 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:35.748 | +3.722 | |||
Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:31.871 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.435 Q | +0.564 | |||
3 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 1:32.682 | +0.811 | |||
4 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 2:16.014 ADV/Q | +44.143 | |||
Pieter Gysel | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:30.642 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.690 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:31.207 | +0.565 | |||
4 | John Blackburn-Mackenzie | Chinese Taipei | 1:32.638 | +1.996 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:30.060 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.524 Q | +0.464 | |||
3 | Artsiom Patutkin | Belarus | 1:33.417 | +3.357 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:47.851 ADV/Q | +17.791 | |||
Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:28.651 Q | ||||
2 | Jeff Simon | United States | 1:28.654 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.809 | +1.158 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:30.992 | +2.341 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:28.198 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:28.314 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:29.239 | +1.041 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:30.559 | +2.361 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.765 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.790 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:29.307 | +0.542 | |||
4 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | 1:30.785 | +2.020 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.451 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:29.024 Q | +0.573 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.321 | +0.870 | |||
4 | Ondrej Suchı | Czech Republic | 1:29.412 | +0.961 | |||
5 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:30.381 | +1.930 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.747 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:28.385 Q | +0.638 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 1:30.289 | +2.542 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:30.426 | +2.679 | |||
5 | Sung Ching-Yang | Chinese Taipei | 1:32.933 | +5.186 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:26.769 Q | ||||
2 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:28.566 Q | +1.797 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:28.629 | +1.860 | |||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | PEN |